What's On

Event Reviews
Print Entertainment Guide
Tuesday 1st Oct

Trevor Judge

UK Bee Geez2 Saturday 16th Nov

UK Bee GeeZ

Thursday 3rd Oct

Neil Wenk

Friday 4th Oct

HMC Music Duo

Friday 4th Oct

Red Betty

Friday 1st Nov

Trevor Judge

Saturday 5th Oct

Trevor Judge

Friday 1st Nov

Cover Girl

Saturday 5th Oct

Red Betty

Saturday 2nd Nov

Trevor Judge

Sunday 6th Oct

Brian Speirs

Saturday 2nd Nov

Cover Girl

Sunday 6th Oct

Trevor Judge

Sunday 3rd Nov

Breaking Dawn Duo

Tuesday 8th Oct

Trevor Judge

Tuesday 5th Nov

Neil Wenk

Thursday 10th Oct

Neil Wenk

Tuesday 5th Nov

Dean Gray

Friday 11th Oct

Frank Benn

Thursday 7th Nov

Neil Wenk

Friday 8th Nov

HMC Music Duo

Saturday 12th Oct

Derek Smith

Friday 8th Nov

V.I. Party

Saturday 12th Oct

Soul City

Saturday 9th Nov

Annie Jackson Band

Sunday 13th Oct

Radio Star

Sunday 10th Nov

Brian Speirs

Sunday 13th Oct

Neil Wenk

Sunday 10th Nov

Neil Wenk

Tuesday 15th Oct

Trevor Judge

Thursday 14th Nov

Neil Wenk

Friday 15th Nov

Trevor Judge

Thursday 17th Oct

Neil Wenk

Friday 15th Nov

Brian Speirs

Friday 18th Oct

Vibeke Voller

Thursday 19th Sep

Neil Wenk

Saturday 16th Nov

Brian Speirs

Friday 18th Oct

Brian Speirs

Friday 20th Sep

HMC Duo

Sunday 17th Nov

Trevor Judge

Saturday 19th Oct

Nicole Harding

sam maddison Saturday 21st Sep

Sam Maddison

Sunday 17th Nov

Neil Wenk

Sunday 20th Oct

HMC Music Duo

Brother in Groove square Saturday 21st Sep

Brothers in Groove

Tuesday 19th Nov

Trevor Judge

Sunday 20th Oct

Neil Wenk

Sunday 22nd Sep

Brian Speirs

Tuesday 22nd Oct

Trevor Judge

Thursday 21st Nov

Neil Wenk

Sunday 22nd Sep

Neil Wenk

Thursday 24th Oct

Neil Wenk

Friday 22nd Nov

Radio Star

Tuesday 24th Sep

Trevor Judge

Friday 25th Oct

Radio Star

Friday 22nd Nov

Uncle Arthur

Thursday 26th Sep

Neil Wenk

Friday 25th Oct

Retrospect

Saturday 23rd Nov

Sam Madisson

facebook radio star4 Friday 27th Sep

Radio Star

Saturday 26th Oct

Trevor Judge

Saturday 23rd Nov

Uncle Arthur

facebook event uncle arthur Friday 27th Sep

Uncle Arthur

Saturday 26th Oct

Retrospect

Sunday 24th Nov

Neil Wenk

Saturday 28th Sep

HMC Music Duo

Sunday 27th Oct

Brian Speirs

Tuesday 26th Nov

Trevor Judge

facebook event uncle arthur2 Saturday 28th Sep

Transit QLD

Thursday 28th Nov

Neil Wenk

Sunday 27th Oct

Neil Wenk

Sunday 29th Sep

HMC Music Duo

Saturday 30th Nov

Vibeke Voller

Tuesday 29th Oct

Trevor Judge

Sunday 29th Sep

Neil Wenk

Thursday 31st Oct

Neil Wenk

Saturday 19th Oct

Transit QLD

Dogwood Crossing square Friday 20th Sep

Dogwood Crossing

Saturday 30th Nov

Soul City

Thursday 26th Sep

Annual General Meeting

Notice of the 49th Annual General Meeting

fitness class Pilates square Thursday 19th Sep

Free Pilates Class

fitness class Body Balance square Thursday 19th Sep

Body Balance - Free Class

A yoga-based class suitable for everyone.

fitness class Zumba square Thursday 26th Sep

Free Zumba Class

The popular danced based workout, fun for all!

fitness class Yoga square Thursday 26th Sep

Free Yoga Class

Improve your mind, body & soul.

Triva Tuesdays square Tuesday 24th Sep

Trivia Tuesdays

Tuesday nights are Triva nights at the Boat Club.

Raffles Sat BC square Saturday 21st Sep

IntraClub Raffles

Raffles Sat BC square Saturday 28th Sep

IntraClub Raffles

Raffles Thur BC square Thursday 19th Sep

Reef & Beef Raffles

Raffles Thur BC square Thursday 26th Sep

Reef & Beef Raffles